Milano Boutique Suites Summary

By Arthur & Hardman Development   |     Jumeirah Village Circle

AED 499 K

Apartment: Studio, 1/2 Bedroom
Size: 435 to 1402 Sq. ft.
DownPayment: 15%
Payment Plan: 30/70 Plan
Handover: Q2 - 2018
95.65 %

Registration :Oct - 2016

(36 Months)

Milano Boutique Suites Overview

Milano by Giovanni Boutique Suites is an implausible project of hotel apartments launched in the quaint community of Jumeirah Village Circle. It is a beautiful residential project focused on affordable luxury and comfortable lifestyle. Inspired by Italian style, it offers 124 ultra-luxurious apartments crafted by the famous Italian designer Giovanni Batista Ravagnani. These stylish homes are self-sustained and infused with all the living essentials.

The project of Milano is beautifully wrapped in the wonderful features and services. The developer is offering studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments through this development projected with unlimited amenities and facilities. In this project, first four floors are dedicated for retail outlets and podium. Milano Café, swimming pool, steam and sauna, and luxurious health club is introduced for every occupant.

Feature & Amenities

It is a beautiful residential project focused on affordable luxury and comfortable lifestyle. Milano Café, swimming pool, steam and sauna, and luxurious health club is introduced for every occupant.


  • Luxury Living
  • Swimming Pool
  • Restrooms
  • Shopping Mall
  • 4 Floor Parking
  • Living Room
  • Bedroom
  • Milano cafe
  • Luxury Health Club
  • Living Room

Read More...

Payment Plan

These Milano Giovanni Boutique Suites are offered with a simple and Flexible payment plan to make it affordable for everyone.


Inventory List with 2 Bedroom Prices:-

No. Type of Apartment UnitParking Total Area(Sq.ft) Selling Price(AED)
12 Bedroom20111238.711,332,000
22 Bedroom40311421.691,362,000
32 Bedroom40811441.711,370,000
42 Bedroom70311421.691,368,000
52 Bedroom100111238.711,355,000
62 Bedroom140811441.711,420,000

1 Bedroom Prices:-

NoType of Apartment Unit Parking Total Area(Sq.Ft) Selling Price(AED)
11 Bedroom3091876.281,000,000
21 Bedroom10091876.281,030,000
31 bedroom14091876.281,055,000

Studio & 1 Bedroom Unit - 40/60 Payment Plan

Probable Date DescriptionPercent (%)
On BookingDown Payment 25% + 4% DLD Fees
Dec-20171st Installment5%
Feb-20182nd Installment5%
April-20183rd Installment5%
June-2018On Handover60% with Bank Finance Available

2 Bedroom Unit - 30/70 Payment Plan

Probable DateDescriptionPercent (%)
On BookingDown Payment15% + 4% DLD Fees
-Within 30 Days10%
-Within 90 Days5%
June-2018On Handover70% with Bank Finance Available

Read More...

Location Map

Location & Connectivity

Master Plan

Developments & Neighborhoods

Jumeirah Village Circle is set against a tranquil village backdrop with a modern skyline; The Jumeirah Village Circle is a family-friendly development, offering a sense of self-containment and community. Perfectly situated at the apex of two of Dubai’s main road arteries, Al Khail Road and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road. Making it minutes away from the airport and all shopping and leisure activities within the city. Nestled in this delightful community is Milano by Giovanni Boutique Suites.

Read More...

Floor Plan

Floor Plan  Property Type
1 - Bedroom Type 1 1 - Bedroom Type 1
2- Bedroom Type 1 2- Bedroom Type 1
2- Bedroom Type 2 2- Bedroom Type 2
Read More...

Milano Boutique Suites Gallery